Fixtures

The 2019 Superleague fixtures are below. Click here to purchase season and match-day tickets.

DateOppositionVenueDoors open (home fixtures)Centre-passResult (click for report)Buy ticketsMatchday programme
Sat Dec 15Tri-tournament (h) - v benecosMavericks and Surrey StormTeam Bath Arena13.0014.00Team Bath win overall
Sat Jan 5Celtic Dragons (a) - Super 10Arena Birmingham11.00W 41-58
Fri Jan 11Strathclyde Sirens (a)Emirates Arena, Glasgow19.30W 45-55
Mon Jan 28Surrey Storm (h) - live on Sky SportsTeam Bath Arena18.0019.00L 50-56Click here to read
Sat Feb 9Loughborough Lightning (a)Sir David Wallace Sports Hall18.00W 50-75
Sat Feb 16Saracens Mavericks (a) - live on Sky SportsUniversity of Essex, Colchester18.00L 68-45
Fri Feb 22Wasps Netball (h)Team Bath Arena18.3019.30L 46-57Click here to read
Fri Mar 1Manchester Thunder (h)Team Bath Arena18.3019.30W 60-56Click here to read
Mon Mar 11London Pulse (a) - live on Sky SportsCopper Box Arena19.30W 60-64
Sat Mar 16Celtic Dragons (h)Team Bath Arena16.0017.00W 56-50Click here to read
Fri Mar 22Strathclyde Sirens (h)Team Bath Arena18.3019.30Click here
Mon Mar 25Severn Stars (h) - rearranged from Feb 1Team Bath Arena18.0019.00Click here
Mon Apr 1Surrey Storm (a)Surrey Sports Village19.30
Sat Apr 6Wasps Netball (a)Ricoh Arena18.00
Fri Apr 12*Loughborough Lightning (h)Team Bath Arena18.3019.30Click here
Sat Apr 20Severn Stars (a)University of Gloucester18.00
Sun Apr 21Saracens Mavericks (h)Ricoh Arena18.00Click here
Sat Apr 27Manchester ThunderBelle Vue17.00
Sat May 4*London Pulse (h)Team Bath Arena17.0018.00Click here
Sat May 11Superleague semi-finalsTBCTBC
Sat May 18Superleague Grand FinalCopper Box ArenaTBC
*Please be aware that the configuration of our arena on these dates could change subject to selection of TV matches. All ticket buyers will receive the relevant communication if Sky select us as a TV fixture.

Current standings

TeamPlayedWonLostGoals forGoals againstDifferenceGoal averagePoints
Manchester Thunder1082638519+1191.2324
Wasps Netball1082601486+1151.2424
Saracens Mavericks1073604469+1351.2921
Loughborough Lightning1073572581-90.9821
Team Bath Netball963509483+261.0518
Surrey Storm1046495554-590.8912
Severn Stars936454466-120.979
Celtic Dragons1037499580-810.869
Strathclyde Sirens1028454565-1110.806
London Pulse1019490613-1230.803

Click here to see the 2018 Superleague results and final table.

Team Bath Netball Sponsors
Partners and Suppliers