Fixtures

The 2019 Superleague fixtures are below. Click here to purchase season and match-day tickets.

       
DateOppositionVenueDoors open (home fixtures)Centre-passResult (click for report)Buy tickets
Sat Dec 15Tri-tournament (h) - v benecosMavericks and Surrey StormTeam Bath Arena13.0014.00Team Bath win overall
Sat Jan 5Celtic Dragons (a) - Super 10Arena Birmingham11.00W 41-58
Fri Jan 11Strathclyde Sirens (a)Emirates Arena, Glasgow19.30W 45-55
Mon Jan 28Surrey Storm (h) - live on Sky SportsTeam Bath Arena18.0019.00Click here
Fri Feb 1Severn Stars (h)Team Bath Arena18.3019.30Click here
Sat Feb 9Loughborough Lightning (a)Sir David Wallace Sports Hall18.00
Sat Feb 16Saracens Mavericks (a) - live on Sky SportsUniversity of Essex, Colchester18.00
Fri Feb 22Wasps Netball (h)Team Bath Arena18.3019.30Click here
Fri Mar 1Manchester Thunder (h)Team Bath Arena18.3019.30Click here
Mon Mar 11London Pulse (a) - live on Sky SportsCopper Box Arena19.30
Sat Mar 16Celtic Dragons (h)Team Bath Arena16.0017.00Click here
Fri Mar 22Strathclyde Sirens (h)Team Bath Arena18.3019.30Click here
Mon Apr 1Surrey Storm (a)Surrey Sports Village19.30
Sat Apr 6Wasps Netball (a)Ricoh Arena18.00
Fri Apr 12*Loughborough Lightning (h)Team Bath Arena18.3019.30Click here
Sat Apr 20Severn Stars (a)University of Gloucester18.00
Sun Apr 21Saracens Mavericks (h)Ricoh ArenaTBC
Sat Apr 27Manchester ThunderBelle Vue17.00
Sat May 4*London Pulse (h)Team Bath Arena17.0018.00Click here
Sat May 11Superleague semi-finalsTBCTBC
Sat May 18Superleague Grand FinalCopper Box ArenaTBC
*Please be aware that the configuration of our arena on these dates could change subject to selection of TV matches. All ticket buyers will receive the relevant communication if Sky select us as a TV fixture.

Current standings

TeamPlayedWonLostGoals forGoals againstDifferenceGoal averagePoints
Team Bath Netball22011386+271.316
Wasps Netball1107242+301.713
Manchester Thunder1105851+71.143
Saracens Mavericks21111097+131.133
Celtic Dragons21110898+101.103
Strathclyde Sirens21110193+81.093
Loughborough Lightning21194116-220.813
London Pulse21191116-250.783
Severn Stars20293103-100.900
Surrey Storm20277115-380.670

Click here to see the 2018 Superleague results and final table.

Team Bath Netball Sponsors
Partners and Suppliers