2016 results and final table

DateOpponentsVenueResult
Sat 30 JanSurrey StormGenting Arena47-44
Mon 1 FebYorkshire JetsHeadingley Arena38-58
Fri 12 FebManchester ThunderSports Training Village37-62
Fri 19 FebTeam NorthumbriaSports Training Village58-28
Sat 27 FebCeltic DragonsCwmbran Stadium45-65
Mon 29 FebHertfordshire MavericksSports Training Village42-56
Fri 4 MarLoughborough LightningSports Training Village60-44
Sat 12 MarSurrey StormSurrey Sports Park54-42
Fri 18 MarYorkshire JetsSports Training Village67-37
Sat 26 MarManchester ThunderThunderdome69-51
Mon 28 MarCeltic DragonsSports Training Village60-42
Sat 9 AprTeam NorthumbriaNorthumbria University41-51
Sat 16 AprHertfordshire MavericksHertfordshire Sports Village54-55
Sat 23 AprLoughborough LightningLoughborough University55-75
Sat 30 AprManchester Thunder (semi-final)Thunderdome56-43
Sat 7 MayHertfordshire Mavericks (3rd-place play-off)Copper Box Arena49-48

PosTeamPWDLGFGAPTS
1Manchester Thunder14130184867339
2Surrey Storm14100477765030
3Mavericks14100476965330
4Team Bath14100476866930
5Loughborough Lightning1460871972018
6Team Northumbria14401061377012
7Celtic Dragons1420126678006
8Yorkshire Jets1410135497753
Team Bath Netball Sponsors
Partners and Suppliers